Enchantedlearning.Com - Info enchantedlearning.com

enchantedlearning.com receives about 69,036 unique visitors and 148,428 (2.15 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,058.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $713,107.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank enchantedlearning.com is ranked number 11,544 in the world and 0.015% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Redmond, WA, 98052, United States and links to network IP address 192.41.222.81.

About - enchantedlearning.com

How popular is enchantedlearning.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
69,036
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,071,080
Daily Pageviews:
148,428 (2.15 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,544 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.015% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 53.6%52.9%4465
India 10.2%7.9%11406
United Kingdom 4.1%3.0%9567
Australia 2.6%5.0%6002
Canada 1.9%2.2%11721
Pakistan 1.5%3.5%6036
Spain 1.3%0.9%20251
Nigeria 1.3%0.7%6359
Indonesia 1.2%0.6%18313
Philippines 1.2%1.1%6621
South Africa 1.1%0.6%11561
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.5%6474
Mexico 0.8%0.6%22916
Malaysia 0.7%0.3%15353
Sweden 0.6%0.5%12555
Singapore 0.6%0.2%14680
Germany 0.5%0.7%63560

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
enchantedlearning.com
99.24%84.69%1.94
members.enchantedlearning.com
3.28%14.94%10
secure.enchantedlearning.com
0.48%0.37%1.7

Competitive Data

SEMrush enchantedlearning.com
Domain:
  enchantedlearning.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,059
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is enchantedlearning.com?

Facebook:
  3,491
Google +:
  114
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,399
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  3

How much enchantedlearning.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,058.00
Monthly Revenue:
$31,740.00
Yearly Revenue:
$386,170.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 78,518$900.61
Australia 7,421$55.88
United Kingdom 4,453$27.74
Canada 3,265$22.89
India 11,726$18.76
Pakistan 5,195$5.51
Germany 1,039$5.02
Sweden 742$3.95
South Africa 891$3.93
United Arab Emirates 742$2.78
Nigeria 1,039$2.72
Philippines 1,633$2.64
Spain 1,336$1.48
Malaysia 445$1.35
Indonesia 891$1.10
Singapore 297$0.89
Mexico 891$0.86

How much money do enchantedlearning.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$195.09
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,852.73
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$71,208.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
23,830
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
714,903
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,697,992
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 14,133$162.11
Australia 1,484$11.18
Canada 816$5.72
India 3,283$5.25
United Kingdom 712$4.44
Pakistan 1,662$1.76
Germany 301$1.46
Sweden 208$1.11
Indonesia 517$0.64
United Arab Emirates 104$0.39
Spain 254$0.28
Singapore 86$0.26
Philippines 114$0.19
Malaysia 36$0.11
South Africa 18$0.08
Mexico 80$0.08
Nigeria 21$0.05

How much is enchantedlearning.com worth?

Website Value:
$713,107.43

Where is enchantedlearning.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.41.222.81
ASN:
AS7752 
ISP:
THRESHOLD COMMUNICATIONS,INC. 
Server Location:
Redmond
WA
98052
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.41.222.81

How fast does enchantedlearning.com load?

Average Load Time:
(577 ms) 87 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Kids and Teens/School Time

What sites are related to enchantedlearning.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Sun, 03 May 2015 11:12:24 GMT
Server: Apache/1.3.34 (Unix)
Location: http://www.enchantedlearning.com/cgi-bin/indexredirect.cgi
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Sun, 03 May 2015 11:12:25 GMT
Server: Apache/1.3.34 (Unix)
Location: http://www.EnchantedLearning.com/Home.html
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 03 May 2015 11:12:25 GMT
Server: Apache/1.3.34 (Unix)
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.enchantedlearning.com 3600
MX wail.enchantedlearning.com 3600
MX sail.enchantedlearning.com 3600
A 192.41.222.81 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.threshinc.com
Rname hostmaster.threshinc.com
Serial Number 2014062601
Refresh 10800
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.threshinc.com 3599
NS ns1.threshinc.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-11-27
Domain Age:
19 years 5 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about ENCHANTEDLEARNING.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/ENCHANTEDLEARNING.COM">AboutUs: ENCHANTEDLEARNING.COM </a>




Registrant:
Enchanted Learning, LLC
PO Box 799
Mercer Island, WA 98040-0799
US

Domain Name: ENCHANTEDLEARNING.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Spector, Mitchell Steven email
Enchanted Learning, LLC
PO BOX 799
MERCER ISLAND, WA 98040-0799
US
(206) 232-4880


Record expires on 26-Nov-2013.
Record created on 27-Nov-1995.
Database last updated on 3-Feb-2013 08:35:19 EST.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.THRESHINC.COM 209.189.223.2
NS2.THRESHINC.COM 192.41.222.8
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ENCHANTEDLEARNING.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: NS1.THRESHINC.COM
Name Server: NS2.THRESHINC.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-jan-2010
Creation Date: 27-nov-1995
Expiration Date: 26-nov-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 03 Feb 2013 13:34:47 UTC <<<
Last update was 872 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
enchantedlearning.com widget